Science Staff

NameJob TitleTelephoneEmail
Smitha Ahamed
Employee of EGCC
Mayumi Ishihara Aoki
Research Professional IV
Stephanie Archer-Hartmann
Research Professional III
Fatma – Sena – Arpinar
Scientific Computing Professional
Omer Arpinar
Lab Helper
Melani Atmodjo
Senior Research Associate
Jason Backe
Research Technician III
Sanata Govinda Bhat
Scientific Computing Professional Specialist
Ian M. Black
Research Technician III
Bhargavi Boruah
Senior Research Associate
Rob Bridger
Laboratory Manager II
Qingsong Cai
Chemical Instrumentation Manager
Goncalo Cardoso
Research Professional II
Cathy Cheng
Laboratory Assistant
Maxwell Colonna
Laboratory Assistant
Andrew Coulter
IT Professional
Alexandre Eletski
Senior Research Associate
Zhongwei Gao
Research Technician III
Jarod Glatz
Research Professional I
Anne Sophie Gleinich
Research Professional III
John Glushka
Research Professional IV
Oliver Grant
Senior Research Associate
Atsuko Ito
Laboratory Assistant
Benjamin Jackson
Research Technician I
Nicholas Kegley
Research Scientist
Griffin Keiser
Research Technician III
Rosemary Kim
Research Technician III
Pam Kirby
Research Technician III
Sujeet Kulkarni
Scientific Computing Professional Specialist
Bohoj Kumar
Sr. Res. Associate
Xiuru Li
Assistant Research Scientist
Lin Liu
Research Professional III
Qiang Liu
Research Professional II
Rupali Mahadik
Scientific Computing Professional Specialist
Adrianne Martin
Research Technician II
Jessica McAlpine
Lab Professional
Nichols Miller
Research Technican
Sushree Mohanty
Research Technician III
Laura Morris
Scientific Computing Professional
Varughese Mulamoottil
Research Professional III
Nathan Murray
Research Technician III
Sandeep Nakarakommula
Scientific Computing Professional Specialist
Mikhail Parker
Research Professional III
Neil Patel
Lab Manager
Melody Perlman-Porterfield
Senior Research Associate
Anthony Robert Prudden
Research Professional III
Annapoorani Ramiah
Research Professional II
Fatemeh Ranjbar
Research Technician III
Saeid Roushanzamir
Systems Administrator, Principal
David Ryno
Research Technician II
Fabio Santori
Visiting Scientist
Dwaipayan Sen
Senior Research Scientist
Preston Sheppard
IT Tech Paraprofessional
Daniel Singer
Lab Helper
Nitin Tatyerso Supekar
Research Professional II
Megumi Takeuchi
Research Professional
Zhirui Wang
Research Professional II
Dan Wentworth
LBCLR
Tatiana Williamson
Scientific Computing Professional
Pengfei Xuan
Research Professional
Amelia Yin
Research Professional III
Jiabin Zhang
Research Pro. AD
Zhifeng Zheng
Research Professional III
Yi Zhu
Research Professional III